• << August 2020 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30 31
    Download Our App!

    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Google
    Important Links
    UAW Tomorrow Magazine
    Visit www.uaw.org!
    Visit dashboard.chrysler.com/!
    Visit region1.uaw.org!
    Visit www.abdfcu.com!
    Visit www.futureswithoutviolence.org/!
    Action Center
  • Committee Information

    By-Law Committee

    Alfreda Henley 

    Denise "Niecy" Grant

    Charon R. Bobbitt Sr.

    Jacques Cain Jr.

    Warren Owens (313) 215-7155 warrenowens@fcagroup.com

    Contact: Jacques Cain
    CAP Committee

    Frank N. Rizzo (586) 530-4595 franken60@aol.com

    Regina Wright

    Sharon Parker

    Contact: Frank Rizzo (Chair Person)
    Chaplancy Committee

    Marty Barrymore (313) 736-8523

    Che' Fields

    Fred Crittendon

    Joaquim Whitehead

    Contact: Marty Barrymore (313) 736-8523
    Civil Rights Committee Chair

    Jacques L. Cain Jr. 313 231-3252

    Alfreda Henley

    Warren Owens

    Edith Colston

    Adam Glenn

    Contact: Jacques L.Cain Jr.
    Education Committee chair

    Tim Shackelford

    Rubenn L. Johnson Jr. 

    Jacques L.Cain 

    Charon R. Bobbitt Sr.

    Ted Houghton

    Contact: Tim Shackelford
    Election Committee

    Dana Lewis

    Winter Williams Co-Chair

    Lillian Dixon

    Cynthia Bridges (586) 498-6599

    John Kurz (586) 977-1840

    Calvin Johnson (586) 263-7252

    Contact: Sandra Bond ( Chariperson )
    Entertainment Committee

    Todd Grandberry

    Denise Grant

    Adam Glenn

    Catreesa Ramsey

    Contact: Tom McClellan (Chair Person)
    Labor Day Committee

    Maurice Mitchell

    Jennifer Szpynda

    Contact: Marty Barrymore
    Local 1264 Retiree's Committee

    Charles Wright (313) 835-8707 ( Chairperson )

    Bobby Stuglin (248) 224-0578 ( Co-Chairperson )

    Odessa Smith (586) 662-1754

    Raymond Borkowski (586) 264-6111

    Willie Burks (313) 971-3875

    Contact: Charles Wright ( Chairperson )
    UAW Local 1264 Trustees

    Todd Grandberry

    Adam Glenn

    Tom McClellan (586) 295-1416 TMAC8160@gmail.com

    Contact: Todd Grandberry ( Chairperson )
    Veterans Committee

    Veteran's meetings are held the 2nd Tuesday of each month.

    David Lipa diamondavej05@yahoo (734) 732-2614

    Samuel McCree sbmccree@aol.com (248) 980-1234

    John Yamuni moonmame@yahoo.com (586) 246-3552

    Contact: Dave Lipa (734) 732-2614
    Women Committee

    Catreesa Ramsey

    Nickie Barrymore

    Katrina Croft

    Regina Wright

    Contact: Denise Grant (Chair Person)
  • UAW Local 1264

    Copyright © 2020.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    92384 hits since Mar 04, 2015


  • Top of Page image