• << August 2020 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30 31
    Download Our App!

    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Google
    Important Links
    UAW Tomorrow Magazine
    Visit www.uaw.org!
    Visit dashboard.chrysler.com/!
    Visit region1.uaw.org!
    Visit www.abdfcu.com!
    Visit www.futureswithoutviolence.org/!
    Action Center
  • Officers & Staff
    Local 1264 President
    LaShawn English

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 268-0060


    Local 1264 Vice President
    Doug McIntosh

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4173


    Local 1264 Recording Secretary
    Marty Barrymore

    Email:

    Phone:
    (586) 268-0061


    Local 1264 Financial Secretary/Treasurer
    Charon R. Bobbitt Sr.

    Email:

    Phone:
    586-864-1841


    Chair of Trustee
    Todd Grandberry



    Trustee
    Tom McClellan



    Trustee
    Adam Glenn



    Sergent- at -Arms
    Daniel Campbell



    Guide
    Samuel B. McCree



    Retiree Chair
    Charles Wright



    Non-Production Commiteeman
    Raymond Pecoraro

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 255-6282


    Pressroom Committeeperson
    Warren Owens

    Email:

    Phone:
    313 215-7155


    Skilled Trades Committeeman
    Terry Perrino

    Email:

    Phone:
    313 657-0945


    Assembly Committeeman Shop Chairperson
    Charles Williams

    Email:

    Phone:
    313 790-5232


    Carvan Committeeperson
    Dawn Williams



    3rd shift Skilled Trades Steward
    Ralph Fileccia

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 855-0064


    3rd shift Production/Non Production Steward
    James Powers


    Phone:
    313 575-6233


    Carvan 3rd Steward
    Keisha Hearn



    1st Shifts Skilled Trades Steward
    Tom Gartley

    Email:

    Phone:
    810 417-0457


    1st Shifts Production Steward
    Erick Jones

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-3078


    1st Shifts Non-Production Steward
    Nathan Perkins (Nat)

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-3179


    Carvan 1st Steward
    Nicole Vanier



    2nd Shifts Skilled Trades Steward
    Keith Osborne

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 291-3081


    2nd Shifts Production Steward
    Laura Hagle

    Email:

    Phone:
    810 357-9174


    2nd Shifts Non-Production Steward
    Patrick Sterling


    Phone:
    313 978-0028


    EAP International Rep
    Andre Perry

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-3043


    1st Shift Safety Rep
    Ken Gross

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4190


    2nd Shift Safety Rep
    Joe Kuron

    Email:

    Phone:
    810 488-1766


    Safety Trainer International Rep
    Joe Cefali

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4072


    1st Shift Safety Alternate
    Donald Jones

    Email:


    Attendance Counselor
    John Payne

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4376


    Education International Rep
    Mike Grant

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4071


    Benefits International Rep
    Maurice Mitchell III

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4619


    Benefits Alternate International Rep
    Staci Brooks


    Phone:
    586 977-4589


    Skilled Trades Trainer
    Jim Warren

    Email:


    PM Trainer
    John Sopfe

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4178


    TMS Coordinator
    John Fricko

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4624


    PD Facilitator
    Carin Poole

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-4523


    FI/UAW Communications
    latoshia smith-halty

    Email:

    Phone:
    586 977-3114



  • UAW Local 1264

    Copyright © 2020.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    92381 hits since Mar 04, 2015


  • Top of Page image